0 votes
in Health by

I'm on vacation and got really bad sunburn on my face...I put nivea and some lidocane on it and its like a stingy tingly feeling? Its weird? I was at the beach and it was windy? So like could it be more windburn? I put a lot of lotion on and still got bad! I take and acne pill and a creamed that makes me more swnsative! What should I do? I also took advil

6 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Ask your dermatologist for a recommendation of any good sunscreen creams, some are specially formulated for acne vulgaris. To treat the existing sunburn, stay hydrated. You can also use aloe vera gel, I typically recommend "Ocean Potion". It will cool your skin and numb it, preventing flaking. It is also water based rather than oil based, so it will hydrate your skin and not just sit on top of it.

0 votes
by

Put on an after-sun lotion or aloe vera. Lots of lotions actually trap the heat in so your skin continues to burn and it gets worse!!

It very well could be wind burn but an after-sun lotion should help that too

Another good thing for sunburns is vinegar! Sounds weird, but it takes the heat out and feels very cooling :)

0 votes
by (1.6k points)

Keep on keeping it covered in lotion ect so it doesn't get worse. Be very gentle with washing your face and avoid letting it dry ever. The wind burn plus the sun burn makes it bad enough but the makeup and acne meds dry up your skin as well which on exacerbates the problem

0 votes
by

A sunburn has to heal itself, at the moment pop a couple of motrin, positioned cool compresses on it. Do no longer positioned any creams, oils, or something like that, If you ought to use some thing use solarcane that takes the edge out.

0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling settled to where I sat. “Designation’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if low-down of his exploits were shared aside settlers hither many a ‚lan in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a unanimated butt upset us, and I returned his gesticulate with a nod. He filled a glass and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the excluding before continuing.
 
 
“As a betting houseman, I’d be assenting to wager a above-board speck of enrich oneself you’re in Ebonscale Reach for the purpose more than the swig and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my hip to the salaam slung across my back.
 
 
https://www.google.ae/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/budet-li-russkiy-yazyk-v-new-world/
0 votes
by
“I haven’t seen you in these parts,” the barkeep said, sidling during to where I sat. “Repute’s Bao.” He stated it exuberantly, as if low-down of his exploits were shared by settlers about multitudinous a fire in Aeternum.
 
 
He waved to a wooden keg upset us, and I returned his indication with a nod. He filled a field-glasses and slid it to me across the stained red wood of the court first continuing.
 
 
“As a betting man, I’d be delighted to wager a above-board speck of enrich oneself you’re in Ebonscale Reach on the side of more than the swig and sights,” he said, eyes glancing from the sword sheathed on my hip to the bow slung across my back.
 
 
http://maps.google.vu/url?q=https://renewworld.ru/
Welcome to zKysymyksia Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...