0 votes
in Health by (11.2m points)

I'm going swimming today and I used a tampon. Its very uncomfortable and 1/5 is still out. Is it all suppose to go in? HURRY IM ABOUT TO SWIM lol

4 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Yeah, you're supposed to put the entire tampon inside so that only the string is hanging out. If not, it's super uncomfortable.

0 votes
by (11.2m points)

If you have another tampon I reccomend you start again. Lube up the tampon and your vagina with your spit, squat or stand and put one leg on the toilet seat, relax!! relax!! Relax your vagina muscles. It will not go in if you are tense. Gently push it up and in, at an angle towards your bum.It should be completely inserted, and up inside the vagina, not near the edge. It needs to sit further back to catch the blood properly. :)

0 votes
by (11.2m points)

There shouldn't be any part of the tampon showing except the string. Just take your pinky and push it up a little further

0 votes
by (11.4k points)

It's definitely not in right, take it out and try again with another one. Relax and push it all the way inside you, once it's in right you won't be able to feel it.

Welcome to zKysymyksia Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...