0 votes
in Travel by (300 points)

i am moving to alaska in about 2-3 months with a friend. i've never been there, im 22 single and from phoenix, arizona.

are there any good jobs up there? are jobs cut during the winter? whats the minimum wage up there?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

The Mayor job might be having a opening after nov. 2

0 votes
by

no posted jobs in Wasilla. check back later.

http://www.wasillachamber.org/

http://www.cityofwasilla.com/

Welcome to zKysymyksia Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...